Newport (Shropshire) Cottage Hospital Trust Ltd

Newport (Shropshire) Cottage Hospital Trust Ltd
UPPER BAR
TF10 7EH Newport
Shropshire England
Phone:
01952 820893
Fax:
01952 810633
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 8 days ago

Food hygiene

Name:

Newport Cottage Hospital Trust

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Telford and Wrekin Council

Date of inspection:

18 January 2017

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 23 May 2018

Official Data

Official Name
NEWPORT (SHROPSHIRE) COTTAGE CARE CENTRE TRUST LIMITED
Reg. office address
COTTAGE CARE CENTRE, UPPER BAR, TF10 7EH, NEWPORT, Shropshire England
Company Number
02500924
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/08/2005 - THE NEWPORT (SHROPSHIRE) COTTAGE CARE CENTRE TRUST LIMITED
15/07/2005 - NEWPORT (SHROPSHIRE) COTTAGE HOSPITAL TRUST LIMITED
SIC Code
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
10 May 1990
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

There are opportunities for our clients to take part in a wide variety of activities or just sit and have a chat - often much better than sitting at home on their own. Clients can be collected and brought to the Centre in one of our two mini buses which have been adapted to cater for disabled and wheelchair users. Why not contact Sylvia Harland the Centre Manager or Aneta Allcock Care Manager to find out more information and how to access the services available.


Keywords:
Social Services, Social Care, Caring Premises, Day Nursery, Playgroups
Newport (Shropshire) Cottage Hospital Trust Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Newport (Shropshire) Cottage Hospital Trust Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. ABBEY COURT, HIGH STREET
    TF10 7BW  Newport
  2. 2 St. Mary’s Street
    TF10 7AB  Newport
  3. 4 SALTERS LANE
    TF10 7LB  Newport
  4. 3 AVON DALE
    TF10 7LP  Newport
  5. Kenwray Drive
    TF2 7RZ  Donnington
  6. DARBY HOUSE, LAWN CENTRAL
    TF3 4JA  Town Centre
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies